Wotton Hall

Wotton Hall Club

138 Barnwood Rd Gloucester GL4 3JS

Super League - Captain: Michael Ashworth, 07826 331214 mike.mash116@gmail.com Wotton Hall Lions - Captain: Michael Ashworth, 07826 331214 mike.mash116@gmail.com Wotton Hall Leopards - Captain: Joey Stewart, allofthem@gmail.com Division 1 Nominated players Andy Horton, Ian Robson, Joey Stewart & Mike Ashworth Wotton Hall Rhinos - Captain: Kevin Bendall, 07712 679072 kevbendall72@icloud.com Nominated Players Robert Ashworth, Rich Mclannan Wotton Hall Hippos - Captain: Paul Barks, 07341 334388 paul.barks@btinternet.com Wednesdays: Start time 7.30pm
Wotton Hall Chess Club
Forest of Dean Chess Club

Forest of Dean

Mitcheldean Community Library, High Street,

Mitcheldean GL17 0HN (Tel. 01594 544164)

Captain - Clint Mann. 01594 543534 clintmann@btinternet.com S ecre ta ry: Ian Webster Te l. 01531579369 or 07526859747 ianwebster900@gmail.com Mondays: Start time 7.15pm

Cirencester

Jubilee 77 Club, 10 Ashcroft

Road,Cirencester, GL7 1QX

Division 2 Captain - David Lacey 07385 890 993 books@budu.co.uk Division 2 Nominated Players Michael Hardman & Richard George Division 3 Captain - John Sleggs 07758 012 302 johnsleggs@hotmail. com Tuesdays Start time 7.15pm

Stroud

Star Anise Cafe 1 Gloucester Street, Stroud.

GL5 1QG

Super League - Captain Duncan Dicks. 07981 397656 duncandicks@googlemail.com Badgers - Captain Duncan Dicks. 07981 397656 duncandicks@googlemail.com Hedgehogs - Captain Rob Wilden 01453 886655 07442 504550 robert@helios.me.uk Division 1 Nominated Players Indy Soutcott- Moyers, Duncan Dicks, Petru Tarabuta & Peter Kirby. Otters - Captain Rob Wilden 01453 886655 07442 504550 robert@helios.me.uk Division 2 Nominated Players Chris Haynes & Alex Carey Cubs - Captain Pete Nelson 07480 308219 petejamesnelson@gmail.com Thursdays: Start time 7.30pm

Gloucester

The Regency Suite, The New Inn Hotel,

Gloucester, GL1 1SF

Division 2 Captain - Matthew Hammond, 07792 662273 matthewjacobhammond@gmail.com Division 2 Nominated players Benjamin Lappin & Edward Small Division 3 Captain - Richard Sida, 07709 029864 r.sida1@gmail.com Tuesdays: Start time 7.15 pm Website https://gloucesterchessclub.org.uk/

Cheltenham

The Victory Club, Burlington House, Lypiatt

Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 2SY

Super League - Thursdays Captain Nigel Hosken. 01242 574399 hoskennigel@gmail.com Knights - Tuesdays Captain Alun Richards. 01242 673413 alunrichards336@gmail.com Rooks - Thursdays Captain Nigel Hosken. 01242 574399 hoskennigel@gmail.com Division 1 Nominated Players Rob Cannell, Nigel Hosken, Richard Freeman & Dan Lambourne Division 2 Captain Ian Gambles 07976 282265 icgambles@gmail.com Start time 7.30pm
Cheltenham Chess Club
NEW

Bishop’s Cleeve

St Michael's Centre, School Road, Bishop's

Cleeve, GL52 8BA

Thursdays (fortnightly): Start time 7.30pm Captain Dale Sibborn 07813352226 dale_2622@hotmail.com Website https://bishopscleevechessclub.weebly.com Email bishopscleevechessclub@gmx.co.uk
Bishop’s Cleeve Chess Club

Wotton Hall

Wotton Hall Club

138 Barnwood Rd Gloucester

GL4 3JS

Super League - Captain: Michael Ashworth, 07826 331214 mike.mash116@gmail.com Wotton Hall Lions - Captain: Michael Ashworth, 07826 331214 mike.mash116@gmail.com Wotton Hall Leopards - Captain: Joey Stewart, allofthem@gmail.com Division 1 Nominated players Andy Horton, Ian Robson, Joey Stewart & Mike Ashworth Wotton Hall Rhinos - Captain: Kevin Bendall, 07712 679072 kevbendall72@icloud.com Nominated Players Robert Ashworth, Rich Mclannan Wotton Hall Hippos - Captain: Paul Barks, 07341 334388 paul.barks@btinternet.com Wednesdays: Start time 7.30pm
Wotton Hall Chess Club
Forest of Dean Chess Club

Forest of Dean

Mitcheldean Community

Library, High Street,

Mitcheldean GL17 0HN

(Tel. 01594 544164)

Captain - Clint Mann. 01594 543534 clintmann@btinternet.com S ecre ta ry: Ian Webster Te l. 01531579369 or 07526859747 ianwebster900@gmail.com Mondays: Start time 7.15pm

Cirencester

Jubilee 77 Club, 10 Ashcroft

Road,Cirencester, GL7 1QX

Division 2 Captain - David Lacey 07385 890 993 books@budu.co.uk Division 2 Nominated Players Michael Hardman & Richard George Division 3 Captain - John Sleggs 07758 012 302 johnsleggs@hotmail. com Tuesdays Start time 7.15pm

Stroud

Star Anise Cafe 1 Gloucester

Street, Stroud. GL5 1QG

Super League - Captain Duncan Dicks. 07981 397656 duncandicks@googlemail.com Badgers - Captain Duncan Dicks. 07981 397656 duncandicks@googlemail.com Hedgehogs - Captain Rob Wilden 01453 886655 07442 504550 robert@helios.me.uk Division 1 Nominated Players Indy Soutcott- Moyers, Duncan Dicks, Petru Tarabuta & Peter Kirby. Otters - Captain Rob Wilden 01453 886655 07442 504550 robert@helios.me.uk Division 2 Nominated Players Chris Haynes & Alex Carey Cubs - Captain Pete Nelson 07480 308219 petejamesnelson@gmail.com Thursdays: Start time 7.30pm

Gloucester

The Regency Suite, The New

Inn Hotel, Gloucester, GL1 1SF

Division 2 Captain - Matthew Hammond, 07792 662273 matthewjacobhammond@gmail.com Division 2 Nominated players Benjamin Lappin & Edward Small Division 3 Captain - Richard Sida, 07709 029864 r.sida1@gmail.com Tuesdays: Start time 7.15 pm Website https://gloucesterchessclub.org.uk/

Cheltenham

The Victory Club, Burlington

House, Lypiatt Road,

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

GL50 2SY

Super League - Thursdays Captain Nigel Hosken. 01242 574399 hoskennigel@gmail.com Knights - Tuesdays Captain Alun Richards. 01242 673413 alunrichards336@gmail.com Rooks - Thursdays Captain Nigel Hosken. 01242 574399 hoskennigel@gmail.com Division 1 Nominated Players Rob Cannell, Nigel Hosken, Richard Freeman & Dan Lambourne Division 2 Captain Ian Gambles 07976 282265 icgambles@gmail.com Start time 7.30pm
Cheltenham Chess Club
NEW

Bishop’s Cleeve

St Michael's Centre, School

Road, Bishop's Cleeve, GL52

8BA

Thursdays (fortnightly): Start time 7.30pm Captain Dale Sibborn 07813352226 dale_2622@hotmail.com Website https://bishopscleevechessclub.weebly.com Email bishopscleevechessclub@gmx.co.uk
Bishop’s Cleeve Chess Club